Staff Directory | Girl Scouts
Julie Dale
Chief Executive Officer
Margaret Williams
Chief Business Officer
Jaime Alvarez
Vice President of
Marketing & Communications
JoAnne Morak
Vice President of
Advancement & Retail Operations
Liz Schmidt
Vice President of
Property & Programs
Sara Scott
Vice President of
Membership Engagement
& Data Services
Christina Verratti
Vice President of
Membership Support
& Product Programs
JoAnne Morak
Vice President of
Advancement & Retail Operations
Jennifer Phillips
Advancement Manager
Julie Dale
Chief Executive Officer
Margaret Williams
Chief Business Officer
Kim O'Brien
Executive Assistant
Sara Scott
Vice President of
Membership Engagement
& Data Services
Rebecca Nolan
Director of
Customer Engagement
& Data Services
Nicki Barnard
Customer Engagement
Manager
Angie Furgison
Customer Engagement
Manager
Aletta Petrillose
Customer Engagement
Manager
Sheera Witt
Customer Engagement
Manager
Kuyana Worley
Customer Engagement
Manager
Sara Scott
Vice President of
Membership Engagement
& Data Services
Rebecca Nolan
Director of
Customer Engagement
& Data Services
Abigal German
Lead Membership
Data Manager
Margaret Williams
Chief Business Officer
Loren Swaites
Accounts Payable
& Payroll Specialist
Tara Ward
Senior Accountant
Naarah Grimshaw
Troop & Staff
Accountant
Jennifer Prutzman
Staff Accountant
Margaret Williams
Chief Business Officer
Jaime Alvarez
Vice President of
Marketing & Communications
Amanda Coyle
‪Director of Communications
& Community Relations
Kaitlyn Greer
Communications
Manager
Jess LaCelle
Design Manager
& Brand Strategist
Ginger Van Allen
Multimedia Manager
Sara Scott
Vice President of
Membership Engagement
& Data Services
Lisa Kaminski
Director of
Membership Engagement
Alise Barrett
Membership Engagement Manager
Jenna Johnson
Membership Engagement Manager
Dolly Laclair
Membership Engagement Manager
Kate Nellist
Membership Engagement Manager
Destiny Tayler
Membership Engagement Manager
Tiffany Weiskotten
Membership Engagement Manager
Christina Verratti
Vice President of
Membership Support
& Product Programs
Grace Nassar
Director of
Membership Support
Colleen Saxby
Director of
Membership Support
Erin Murphy
Senior Volunteer
Services Manager
Erin Zielinski
Membership
Support Assistant

Leah Bardo
Membership Support Manager
Seneca Falls Service Center

Service Units Supported:
401 Auburn
407 Clyde/Savannah
408 Lyons
409 Geneva
411 Canandaigua
412 Midlakes
413 Honeoye
417 Newark
418 Williamson
420 Sodus
421 Three Sisters
422 Marion
423 North Rose/Wolcott
424 Western Wayne

Erin Barrett
Membership Support Manager
Watertown Service Center

Service Units Supported:
102 Pulaski/Sandy Creek
104 Oswego
501 Raquette Valley
503 Ontario
504 International Rapids
505 Oswegatchie Valley
508 Black River Valley
512 Indian Trails
513 Riverside
514 Picquet
515 Nikentsiaki

Jensyn Burton-Penta
Membership Support Manager
Maine Service Center

Service Units Supported:
320 Greene
330 Unadilla Valley
331 Norwich
342 Morris
343 Oneonta
345 Schenevus/Davenport
350 Delhi
354 Margaretville
356 Walton
357 Downsville
364 Afton
367 Unatego

Sarah Graham
Membership Support Manager
New Hartford Service Center

Service Units Supported:
210 Boonville/Webb
240 New Hartford
242 Clinton
260 Little Falls
261 Dolgeville
262 Herkimer
265 Mohawk Ilion
333 Sherburne/Earlville
506 Lewis

Maureen Hayden
Membership Support Manager
Horseheads Service Center

Service Units Supported:
405 Water Falls
425 Caywasco
427 Golden Meadows
428 Gorges
429 Trumansburg
431 Newfield
439 OdMonWa
440 Pegasus
442 Elmira Riverbanks

Caitlin McMonagle
Membership Support Manager
Syracuse Service Center

Service Units Supported:
101 Liverpool Leaders
108 Lakeview
116 Baldwinsville
137 Jamesville/DeWitt
139 Fayetteville/Manlius
402 Port Byron
403 Cato/Meridian
404 Weedsport

Misty-Jo Osborn
Membership Support Manager
Horseheads Service Center

Service Units Supported:
432 Six Pines
433 SugarMoss
436 Tioga Center/Nichols
445 Maple Valley
447 Crystal Rivers
448 Valley Hills
450 Mt. Laurel

Lori Potter
Membership Support Manager
New Hartford Service Center

Service Units Supported:
213 Holland Patent/Poland
222 Rome
225 Taberg/Camden
230 Oneida
233 Chittenango
267 West Winfield
268 Richfield Springs
269 Cherry Valley
271 Foothills

Erica Raymond
Membership Support Manager
Syracuse Service Center

Service Units Supported:
106 Fulton
107 East Syracuse Minoa
112 CNS
117 Jordan-Elbridge
118 Western Hills
120 Greater Syracuse
140 Cortland
142 Southern Hills

Renee Rivera
Membership Support Manager
Horseheads Service Center

Service Units Supported
415 Red Jacket
416 Victor
444 Penn Yan/Dundee
446 Crooked Lake
451 WaCoNa
453 Rambling River

Zekia Shoots
Membership Support Manager
Maine Service Center

Service Units Supported:
311 Vestal/Tioga Hills
313 Endicott
316 Johnson City
319 Whitney Point
325 Binghamton
328 Eastern Broome
438 Tioga East

Christina Verratti
Vice President of
Membership Support
& Product Programs
Jaclyn Strazzulla
Director of
Product Programs
Sarah Gigliotti
Product Program
Specialist
Liz Schmidt
Vice President of
Property & Programs
Serafina Sortino
Director of Programs
Michael Garcia
Director of Camps
Jen Allwood
Program Logistics Manager
Maureen "Reenie" Dailey
Youth Program Manager
Emery Grant
Beyond Program Director
Amanda "Mandy" Simons
Girl Experience Manager
Zoe Zygmunt
Awards Engagement Manager
Eileen "Burnsie" Tallmadge
Camp Director, Amahami
Peyton Dennis
Camp Director, Comstock
Kevin Nugent
Camp Director, Trefoil
Anna Overbeck
Camp Director, Hoover
Larry Warren
Ranger, Amahami
Eric Olsen
Ranger, Comstock
Rob Rutter
Ranger, Hoover
Chris Stephenson
Ranger, Trefoil
Kevin Ayres
Part-Time Ranger, Amahami
David Barry
Part-Time Ranger,
Comstock & Hoover
JoAnne Morak
Vice President of
Advancement & Retail Operations
Ray Mulno
Director of
Retail Operations
Judy Augustine
Retail Inventory
Specialist
Rebecca Butterworth
Retail Sales Associate

Staff Directory Search